212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Valcom 1-Gang Call-In Switch Data Plate with Volume Control - Stainless Steel

Valcom 1-Gang Call-In Switch Data Plate with Volume Control - Stainless Steel
VALCOM
ZP-V2971
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The V-2971 Call Switch with Volume Control is designed to be used with Valcom Talkback Page Control Units with remote speaker location signaling. The V-2971 provides a call button and volume control for connection to Valcom or other customer provided equipment. The V-2970 emergency button converts a single button press into the four switch closures required to generate an "Emergency" class of service call.

Also known as

  • CALL IN SWITCH
  • Valcom Call In Switch w/ Volume Control
  • Valcom V-2971 Call In Switch W/vol Co (v2971)
  • Valcom Intercoms 1 Gang Call-In Switch Data Plate with Volume Control - Stainles
  • Valcom V-2971 Valcom Call In Switch with Volume Control
  • Valcom Call In Switch w/Vol Control
  • 1 pole momentary pushbutton
  • Fits a single-gang electrical box
  • Brushed stainless steel
  • Built-in volume control
  • Use with V-2924A control unit.
  • Brushed stainless steel wall plate.
  • Black call button for normal call.
  • Single pole momentary push button.
  • Brushed stainless steel singlegang wall plate with black screen printed text.