212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

12" 70V Surface Speaker Black - SM12CXTB

12
ATLAS
AT-SM12CXTB
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

SM Series loudspeakers offer quality sound reproduction and contemporary styling. The SM12CXT-B features the 12CXT60-a 250 watt loudspeaker that combines a 12" diameter, low frequency transducer and a 1" exit, compression driver. The speaker has a curvlilinear, treated-paper cone for lower harmonic distortion, and a built-in crossover network for proper frequency transition between the two reproducers. The low frequency transducer and the high frequency driver feature permanently aligned voice coils for low distortion performance. The copper coils have Polyimide voice coil formers.The SM12CXT-B features a wood enclosure with a metal grille. Internal hardware, for flying, includes multiple (12) 1/ 4"-20 inserts for overheard suspension in most any orientation.A 90 degree conical pattern (2 kHz octave band) and amazing efficiency make the SM12CXT-B a perfect choice for a wide variety of applications including school auditoriums, gymnasiums, cafeterias, church sanctuary systems, and more.

Also known as

  • 12 70V Surface Speaker Black