212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Honeywell VISTA20P - Ademco 8 Zone Control Panel

Honeywell VISTA20P - Ademco 8 Zone Control Panel
HONEYWELL
VISTA-20P
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Honeywell VISTA20P - Ademco 8 Zone Control Panel

Description

The high capacity, feature-rich VISTA-20P lets you deliver more value to your customers on each and every sale with up to 48 zones of protection, Internet uploading/ downloading, graphic keypad support and dual partitions. VISTA-20P gives you the ability to send alarm signals and upload/ download via an Internet Protocol (IP), improving the speed at which information can be delivered to and from the control panel. In addition, the VISTA-20P, used with an AlarmNet Internet or digital communicator can be installed in premises without TELCO lines with no sacrifice in functionality. The panel\'s installation advantages, innovative end-user benefits and robust system capacity make the value-priced VISTA-20P an ideal choice for higher end installations.

  • IP alarm reporting and uploading/ downloading capability for Internet and Intranet use via iGSMV4G, 7845i-ENT, GSMV4G or GSMX4G
  • Supports four graphic touchscreen keypads
  • Wireless keys can be programmed without using zones
  • Eight on-board hardwired zones standard (15 when Zone Doubling feature is used)
    - 40 hardwire expansion zones
    - 40 wireless expansion zones
  • Two low current on-board trigger outputs
  • 100 Event Log viewable at system keypads with time/date stamp
  • 48 system user codes assignable to either partition
  • Expandable to 48 total zones when used with hardwired and/or wireless expansion modules
  • Two independent partitions plus a common partition
    - Global Arming from any system keypad
    - Go to function to view or operate one partition from the other
    - Separate partition account numbers
  • 16 output devices
    - Relays (Model 4204 Relay Modules, or 4229 Expansion Module)
  • Four installer-configurable zone types allows the installer to create custom zone types by assigning all zone attributes
  • Supports four-wire and up to 16 two-wire smokes
    - Works with Sentrol CleanMe maintenance signal
  • Multiple actions on output devices depending on system state
    - Turns lights off when system arms
    - Turns the same light on when system disarms
    - Flashes same lights when system is in alarm
  • Built-in phone line cut monitor with programmable delay and annunciation options
    - Display on system keypads
    - Trigger local sounders
    - Trigger system bell

Security Dealer Features

  • Automatic System Load Shed
    - During extended AC power fail, the system battery will be disconnected to prevent irreversible battery failure. Reduces service calls to replace batteries.
  • Dynamic Signaling
    - Reduces redundant reporting to the central station when multiple reporting methods are used; i.e. digital dialer and AlarmNet radio

Valuable End-User Features

  • Viewable on system keypads:
    - Exit countdown
    - Time and date display*
    - Event log*
  • Auto keypad backlighting on entry
  • Keyswitch arming
  • Programmable macro buttons and single-button arming
  • Supports a variety of wireless remote controls for single-button operation
  • User Scheduling
    - Latchkey reports to pagers
    - Auto arm/disarm
    - "User access" time windows
  • VIP Module allows system control from any touchtone phone
  • Chime by zone

*Requires custom alpha keypad

Additional Information

  • IP alarm reporting and uploading/downloading capability for Internet and Intranet
  • Supports four graphic touchscreen keypads
  • Wireless keys can be programmed without using zones
  • Eight on-board hardwired zones standard (15 when Zone Doubling feature is used)
  • Supports four-wire and up to 16 two-wire smokes
  • Multiple actions on output devices depending on system state
  • Built-in phone line cut monitor with programmable delay and annunciation options

Note: All product and pricing information is subject to change without notice.

    Also known as

    • 6 Pack Door Window Drawer Apartment House Security Alarm System w/ Free Batterie
    • Honeywell - VISTA-20P - Expand 8 Zone Plus Series

    On Sale:
    HONEYWELL Preffered Supplier