212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

ICC 84 in. Cable Management Rack

ICC 84 in. Cable Management Rack
ICC
H2-CMSCMRH7
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

ICC's standard 7 ft cable management rack utilizes a hybrid steel construction, making it ideal for use with heavy data or electronic equipment. It has integral 6 inch cable channels along both sides of the rack to manage and conceal bulk cable vertically along the inside of the rack. The rack has cable tie anchor points throughout the cable channel to secure cable bundles with Velcro cable ties. Includes 25 mounting screws.

Also known as

  • ICCMSCMRH7 Cable Pass-through
  • ICC ICCMSCMRH7 Cable Pass-through - Rack Cable Management Panel - Black
  • ICC - ICCMSCMRH7 - ICC ICCMSCMRH7 Cable Pass-through - Rack Cable Management Pan
  • ICC MSCMRH7 Cable Pass-through
  • ICC Cable Accessories 84 in. Cable Management Rack ICC-ICCMSCMRH7
  • ICC ICCMSCMRH7 CABLE MANAGEMENT RACK HYBRID BLACK 7
  • Supports over 75 pounds of equipment
  • Accommodates virtually all standard 19" rack mount products regardless of their depth and is well suited for areas where floor or wall space is at a premium
  • Accommodates virtually all standard 19 in. rack mount products regardless of their depth and is well suited for areas where floor or wall space is at a premium
  • Built with cable channels along both sides of the rack to manage and conceal bulk cable vertically along the inside of the rack
  • Used with all of ICC’s rack mount products
  • Supports up to 1000 lbs. when properly loaded and floor anchored
  • ICC Cable management rack.
  • Height 7'.
  • Standard 19 inch cable management rack utilizes a hybrid steel construction, making it ideal for use with heavy data or electronic equipment.
  • Has integral 6 inch cable channels along both sides of the rack to manage and conceal bulk cable vertically along the inside of the rack.
  • Rack has cable tie anchor points throughout the cable channel to secure cable bundles with Velcro cable ties.
  • Includes 25 mounting screws.