Home > Shop Brands > American Fibertek - AFI - The Security Industry's Transmission Specialists. >

  American Fibertek RR-05B-13 Rack Card RX - Audio Output 1300nm MM

American Fibertek  RR-05B-13  Rack Card RX - Audio Output, 1300nm, MM


 
List Price: $520.00

Our Price : $299.00

You save $221.00!

Product Code: RR-05B-13

Qty:

Description Specifications
 
Multimode Rack Card Receiver - Audio Output
600 Ohm Balanced or Unbalanced Audio
Low Cost 1300 nm Optics
Diagnostic: Power and Optical Presence
No User or Internal Adjustments
24 VAC Standard or 12 VDC Option
ST Optical Connector


The American Fibertek 05B Series transmits single direction audio on one multimode optical fiber at 850 nm. This product line has the option for 1300 nm multimode or singlemode optics. This system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards that are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cages: SR-20/2 or SR-20R/1.
Features
  • Multimode Rack Card Receiver - Audio Output
  • 600 Ohm Balanced or Unbalanced Audio
  • Low Cost 1300 nm Optics
  • Diagnostic: Power and Optical Presence
  • No User or Internal Adjustments
  • 24 VAC Standard or 12 VDC Option
  • ST Optical Connector

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > American Fibertek - AFI - The Security Industry's Transmission Specialists.
Shop Brands > American Fibertek - AFI - The Security Industry's Transmission Specialists. > Audio Systems
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please