Home > Shop Brands > CDW-Select > Transcievers >

 

CDW-Select 486570 Cisco Transceiver Module



CDW-Select 486570 Cisco Transceiver Module


 

Our Price : $1,117.23


Product Code: 547701

Qty:

Description
 
The GLC-LH-SM is a long haul or long wavelength SFP module (1310 nm nominal), for use in 1000BASE-LX links. Use only the SFP modules with your Modular Fast Ethernet line card. Each SFP module contains an internal serial EEPROM that is security-programmed by the SFP manufacturer with information that provides a way for Cisco (through the Cisco IOS software) to identify and validate the SFP module as a module type that was tested and qualified by Cisco to operate properly with Cisco Modular Fast Ethernet line cards.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > CDW-Select > Transcievers
Shop Brands > CDW-Select
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please