Home >

 

COMNET C4-CNFE2MCM Media Converter-Single Modeall Size,100MBPS - COMNET C4-CNFE2MCM


COMNET C4-CNFE2MCM Media Converter-Single Modeall Size,100MBPS - COMNET C4-CNFE2MCM


 

Our Price : $430.52


Product Code: COMNETC4-CNFE2MCM

Qty:

Description
 
COMNET C4-CNFE2MCM Media Converter-Small Size,100MBPS - COMNET C4-CNFE2MCM


The ComNet CNFE2MC-M small size Ethernet 2 port media converter is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over optical fiber through user selectable SFP options. The CNFE2MC-M requires the ordering of sold-separately interchangeable SFP modules for fiber type, distance and connectors. The CNFE2MC-M electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. The CNFE2MC-M is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status. These units are stand-alone configuration only.

Features
  • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.
  • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • Distances up to 120 km with optional SFPs
  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please