You are here: Home > Shop Brands > TRENDnet > Fiber > Chasis / Converter
We found 41 results matching your criteria.
Chasis / Converter
Sort By:
Page of 4
Trendnet TFC1000MGB 1000Base-T To Mini GBIC Media Converter Trendnet TFC1000MSC 1000Base-T To 1000Base-SX SC-Type Fiber Converter
Trendnet TFC1000MGB 1000Base-T To Mini GBIC Media Converter


Trendnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini- GBIC) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports fullduplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The Mini-GBIC connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode Mini-GBIC module

Trendnet TFC1000MSC 1000Base-T To 1000Base-SX SC-Type Fiber Converter


The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type Fiber Converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.

Trendnet TFC1000S10D3 1000Base-T To WDM TX-1310 Single Mode Fiber Converter(10KM) Trendnet TFC1000S10D5 1000Base-T To WDM TX-1550 Single Mode Fiber Converter(10KM)
Trendnet TFC1000S10D3 1000Base-T To WDM TX-1310 Single Mode Fiber Converter(10KM)


The TFC-1000S10D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S10D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Trendnet TFC1000S10D5 1000Base-T To WDM TX-1550 Single Mode Fiber Converter(10KM)


The TFC-1000S10D5 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S10D3 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Trendnet TFC1000S20 1000Base-T To 1000Base-LX Single Mode Fiber Converter (20KM) Trendnet TFC1000S40D3 Intelligent 1000Base-T To WDM TX-1310 Single Model Fiber Converter(40KM)
Trendnet TFC1000S20 1000Base-T To 1000Base-LX Single Mode Fiber Converter (20KM)


The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Trendnet TFC1000S40D3 Intelligent 1000Base-T To WDM TX-1310 Single Model Fiber Converter(40KM)


The TFC-1000S40D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Model SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S40D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Trendnet TFC1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000BaseT To WDM TX-1550 Single Mode Fiber Converter(40KM) Trendnet TFC1000S50 1000 Mase-T to 1000-Base-LX Single Mode Fiber Converter(50KM)
Trendnet TFC1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000BaseT To WDM TX-1550 Single Mode Fiber Converter(40KM)


The TFC-1000S40D5 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S40D3 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Trendnet TFC1000S50 1000 Mase-T to 1000-Base-LX Single Mode Fiber Converter(50KM)


The TFC-1000S50 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 50km (31 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Trendnet TFC1000S60D3 Intelligent 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Model SC Fiber Converter TX1310 (60KM, 37.3Miles Trendnet TFC1000S60D5 Intelligent 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Model SC Fiber Converter TX1550 (60KM, 37.3Miles)
Trendnet TFC1000S60D3 Intelligent 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Model SC Fiber Converter TX1310 (60KM, 37.3Miles

Trendnet TFC1000S60D5 Intelligent 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Model SC Fiber Converter TX1550 (60KM, 37.3Miles)

Trendnet TFC1000S70 1000Base-T To 1000Base-LX Single Mode Fiber Converter (70KM) Trendnet TFC110MM 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX MT-RJ Fiber Converter
Trendnet TFC1000S70 1000Base-T To 1000Base-LX Single Mode Fiber Converter (70KM)


The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Trendnet TFC110MM 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX MT-RJ Fiber Converter


The TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (MT-RJ Type).

   
 
Chasis / Converter
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please