Home > Shop Brands > D-Link > Switches >

 

D-Link DEM311GT 1000 BASE-SX Mini-Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Mode, Up To 550m



D-Link DEM311GT 1000 BASE-SX Mini-Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Mode, Up To 550m


 

Our Price : $220.41


Product Code: 942526

Qty:

Description
 
D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Links new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5m/50m fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications


Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > D-Link > Switches
Shop Brands > D-Link
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please