Home > Shop Brands > Etherwan Systems Inc. >

 

ETHERWAN SYSTEMS ET-3224SFCSL 24 Port 100FX 2 Ports 1000LX Power 100-260V AC 19" Rack Mount - ETHERWAN SYSTEMS ET-3224SFCSL


ETHERWAN SYSTEMS ET-3224SFCSL 24 Port 100FX 2 Ports 1000LX Power 100-260V AC 19" Rack Mount - ETHERWAN SYSTEMS ET-3224SFCSL


 

Our Price : $7,174.00


Product Code: ETHERWAN SYSTEMS ET-3224SFCSL

Qty:

Description Specifications
 
ETHERWAN SYSTEMS ET-3224SFCSL 24 Port 100FX 2 Ports 1000LX Power 100-260V AC 19" Rack Mount - ETHERWAN SYSTEMS ET-3224SFCSL


The EX3224SF Series is specifically designed to meet the requirements of high fiber-port counts plus Gigabit connectivity. With the aid of several advanced technological innovations and features, EX3224SF Series is the ultimate choice in today's Fiber Last Mile solution. Based on 8, 12, 16 or 24 fiber ports for 100Base-FX networks, either Multi-Mode (SC or ST) or Single-Mode (SC). EX3224SF Series is also built with 0, 1, or 2 Gigabit ports for 10/100/1000TX or 1000Base-SX/LX. EX3224SF Series supports several management functions ranging from web-based management, SNMP Management, RMON... etc. With these newly developed technologies, EX3224SF Series are by far the best choice for network managers.

Features
  • IEEE802.1w RSTP and IEEE802.1D STP compatible
  • IP Multicast Filtering through IGMP Snooping
  • Supports port-based VLAN and IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging and GVRP
  • IEEE802.1p QoS classification based on: Port-based priority; VLAN priority field in VLAN tagged frame; DS/TOS field in IP packet; UDP/TCP logical ports
  • Port-based trunking, up to three groups and maximum of four ports each group, load sharing based on source and destination MAC addresses
  • RS-232 console, Telnet, SNMP V1 & V2, RMON, Web Browser, and TFTP Management Rate Control
  • Bandwidth Rate Control
  • Port Security by MAC addresses filtering, limit number of MAC addresses learned per port, static MAC addresses stay in
  • the filtering table
  • Port mirroring
  • 12288 MAC addresses
  • 16M Bits buffer memory
  • 1000Mbps-Full-duplex, 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto- Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • 100 ~ 240VAC, 50 ~ 60Hz Internal Universal PSU
  • 0C to 45C (32F to 113F) operating temperature range
  • Metal case
  • Supports Rack Mounting installation

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > Etherwan Systems Inc.
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please