Home > Shop Brands > GE Security > System Connectivity > Fiber Optic > Data/Audio/Video > Single Mode >

 

GE 2250D-R-R/6X3 SM - 16-CH Contact/TTL Data, Rx, Can, FC/PC Type Optical Connector



GE 2250D-R-R/6X3 SM - 16-CH Contact/TTL Data, Rx, Can, FC/PC Type Optical Connector


 

Our Price : $730.83


Product Code: 491657

Call for availability

Description
 

The 2250D fiber links transmit up to 16 channels of low-speed digital data, switch/status information, or control-function signals over one single-mode fiber.

Standard Features

  • One-way transmission over one single-mode fiber
  • 16 contact closure or TTL channels
  • FM transmission
  • Operates up to 20 miles (32 km)
  • 13 dB optical budget
  • Optical AGC
  • SMARTS diagnostics
  • Standalone and rack configurations

    GE-2250D-R-R/6X3


  • Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Shop Brands > GE Security > System Connectivity > Fiber Optic > Data/Audio/Video > Single Mode
    Shop Brands > GE Security > System Connectivity > Fiber Optic > Data/Audio/Video
     
     

    Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

    Please Enter Your Email Address

    *One entry per household please