Home > Wire & Cable > Structured Wiring > Automation Components >

 

GE 9908V1-R-R SM - 8-CH Video Multiplexer, Rx, Rack, 1310nm



GE 9908V1-R-R SM - 8-CH Video Multiplexer, Rx, Rack, 1310nm


 

Our Price : $2,779.01


Product Code: 491851

Qty:

Description
 

The 9900V Video Multiplexer Systems provide simultaneous transmission of multiple full-frame, real-time video signals (color monochrome) over one single-mode optical fiber.

The 9900V Series features 6.5 MHz per channel bandwidth, optical automatic gain control (OAGC), and advanced SMARTS Technology (Status Monitoring and Reliability Test System). The system accepts analog baseband input signals and converts them to digital format for transmission, assuring high-quality video output at the receiver.

9900V Series Standard Features

  • One-way transmission of 2 to 20 video channels over one single-mode fiber
  • Digital multiplexing technology
  • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
  • >520 TV Lines resolution
  • Video SNR >55 dB
  • 6.5 MHz video bandwidth per channel
  • 10 to 20 dB optical budget
  • Color or monochrome video
  • Optical AGC
  • Built-in diagnostics

    9908V1-R-R


  • Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Wire & Cable > Structured Wiring > Automation Components
    Shop Brands > GE Kalatel > Camera Systems > DR Rugged Domes Series > Day/Night Varifocal Lens
    Shop Brands > Panasonic Phones & Phone Systems > Panasonic Phone Accessories
     
     

    Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

    Please Enter Your Email Address

    *One entry per household please