Home > Shop Brands > GE Security > System Connectivity > Fiber Optic > Video > Single Mode >

 

GE 9926VMPD1-T-R SM - 26-CH Video Multiplexer, 2-Way MPD, Tx, Rack, 1310nm



GE 9926VMPD1-T-R SM - 26-CH Video Multiplexer, 2-Way MPD, Tx, Rack, 1310nm


 

Our Price : $11,572.84


Product Code: 491933

Call for availability

Description
 

The 9900VMPD Video Multiplexers represent a technological breakthrough in the simultaneous transmission of multiple full-frame, real-time video signals (color or monochrome) over one or two single-mode optical fibers combined with two-way transmission of multiprotocol data.

The 9900V Series features 6.5 MHz per channel bandwidth, optical automatic gain control (OAGC), and advanced SMARTS Technology (Status Monitoring and Reliability Test System). The system accepts analog baseband input signals and converts them to digital format for transmission, assuring high-quality video output at the receiver.

9900VMPD Series Standard Features

  • One-way video and two-way data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
  • Digital multiplexing technology
  • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
  • >520 TV lines resolution
  • Video SNR >57 dB
  • 6.5 MHz video bandwidth per channel
  • Supports multiprotocol data formats
  • Field-selectable data format
  • 10 to 20 dB optical budget
  • Color or monochrome video
  • Optical AGC
  • Built-in diagnostics

    9926VMPD1-R-R


  • Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Shop Brands > GE Security > System Connectivity > Fiber Optic > Video > Single Mode
    Shop Brands > GE Security > System Connectivity > Fiber Optic > Video
    CCTV / Surveillance > Multiplexers, Quads & Switchers >

    Multiplexers for CCTV Security Surveillance Systems

    > GE
     
     

    Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

    Please Enter Your Email Address

    *One entry per household please