Home > Shop Brands > GE Security > System Connectivity > Video Transmitters >

 

GE S714D-RSC2L Video Transmitter, MM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber



GE S714D-RSC2L Video Transmitter, MM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber


 

Our Price : $620.15


Product Code: 499431

Call for availability

Description
 

The S714D Fiber Link provides two-way transmission of 100Base-T Fast Ethernet data or 10Base-T Ethernet data over distances up to 11 mi (18 km). It combines the benefits of advanced engineering with the highest quality standards in the industry. These links are available as standalone modules or rack cards.

S714D Series Standard Features

  • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
  • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
  • Switch-selectable crossover
  • Automatic polarity correction
  • 13 dB optical budget
  • Optical AGC
  • SMARTS diagnostics
  • Standalone and rack configurations

  • Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Shop Brands > GE Security > System Connectivity > Video Transmitters
    Shop Brands > GE Security > System Connectivity
     
     

    Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

    Please Enter Your Email Address

    *One entry per household please