Home > See Brand Names > Sharp >

 

GE S7714DT-EST1 Video Transmitter, SM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tx, Can



GE S7714DT-EST1 Video Transmitter, SM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tx, Can


 

Our Price : $895.80


Product Code: 499876

Qty:

Description
 

The S7714D Fiber Link provides two-way transmission of 100Base-T Fast Ethernet data or 10Base-T Ethernet data over distances up to 28 mi (45 km). It combines the benefits of advanced engineering with the highest quality standards in the industry. These links are available as standalone modules or rack cards.

S7714D Series Standard Features

  • Two-way data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
  • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
  • Switch-selectable crossover
  • Automatic polarity correction
  • 18 dB optical budget
  • Optical AGC
  • SMARTS diagnostics
  • Standalone and rack configurations

  • Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    See Brand Names > Sharp
    Shop Brands > First Alert / BRK
    Shop Brands > Inovonics Corp > Transmitters > Pendant Transmitters
     
     

    Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

    Please Enter Your Email Address

    *One entry per household please