Home > Shop Brands > ICC (INT L CONN & CABLE CORP) >

  ICC IC107SC2IV SC Adapter MM/SC Module, Ivory
ICC IC107SC2IV MODULE, FIBER OPTIC, SC, IVORY


 

Our Price : $2.01

UPC Code: 633758014953

Product Code: H2-107SC2IV

Qty:

Description Specifications
 
The feedthrough fiber optic modular jacks provide standard MM/SM simplex connectivity for SC connectors in fiber applications.
SC Simplex with ceramic sleeve
Supports optical applications for multimode and singlemode
Variable solution for high speed data and broadband internet
Features
  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop for both multimode and singlemode
  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  • Compatible with all IC107 faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes, and blank patch panels
  • Compatible with all IC108 furniture faceplates, bezels,and surface mount boxes
  • Available in ivory and white

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > ICC (INT L CONN & CABLE CORP)
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please