Home > Networking / IP > Switches >

 

LANTRONIX 7N-X52012011 Industrial Ethernet Switches Din Rail - LANTRONIX 7N-X52012011



LANTRONIX 7N-X52012011 Industrial Ethernet Switches Din Rail - LANTRONIX 7N-X52012011


 

Our Price : $301.49

UPC Code: 783384233096

Product Code: LANTRONIX 7N-X52012011

Qty:

Description Specifications
 
LANTRONIX 7N-X52012011 Industrial Ethernet Switches Din Rail - LANTRONIX 7N-X52012011


The XPress-Pro SW 52000 compact, fast Ethernet switches are equipped with 5-port 10/100Base-TX or 4-port 10/100Base-TX plus 1-port 100Base-FX networking. By using standard auto-negotiation and the inclusion of auto-MDIX, Lantronix delivers a cost-effective way of integrating legacy 10 Mbps networks with 100 Mbps fast Ethernet networks. SW 52000 TX ports auto-negotiate for 10/100 Mbps speed and auto detect full or half-duplex mode. The fiber port on the SW 52012F accommodates multimode SC with a fiberoptic connection between two nodes that can reach up to two kilometers. SW 52000 series switches can be DIN-rail mounted and are equipped with terminal block power input to accommodate just about any application that requires an Ethernet switch

Features
  • Managed and unmanaged rugged Ethernet switches
  • DIN-rail mountable
  • Compliant with IEC61000-6-2 EMC generic immunity standard for the industrial environment
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Alarms for power failure by relay output (8-port only)
  • Fiberoptic interfaces

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Networking / IP > Switches
Shop Brands > Lantronix
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please