Home > Shop Brands > Leviton > Audio, Video & Data Products > Connectors / Adapters > Fiber Optic Connectors, Adapters & Accessories >

  Leviton 49883SAD (49883-SAD) FC Duplex Adapter (Blue) w/Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Leviton 49883SAD (49883-SAD) FC Duplex Adapter (Blue) w/Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve


 

Our Price : $25.83


Product Code: 540029

Qty:

Description
 
Adapters for voice/data/image fiber optic connectivity are designed for LAN, WAN, and MAN applications. Compatible with field or factory terminated connectors, on singlemode or multimode fiber cable. Fiber adapters are compatible with unloaded mounting plates for installation into fiber optic patch panels.

Features
  • Multiple mating/fully inter-mateable with industry standard products.
  • Applicable for connectors terminated on 3mm, 900μm and 250μm cable.
  • MT-RJ adapter features dual polarity.
  • Use zirconia ceramic sleeves for extra durability and minimal contamination.
  • Use in permanent or temporary applications.
  • SC available in blue and beige.
  • MT-RJ available in beige.
  • FC Zirconia sleeve adapters include red dust caps.
  • FC Metal sleeve adapters include blue dust caps.
  • Meet all applicable standards: EIA/TIA 604, TIA-568-B.3
  • One-year limited product warranty and 15-year performance guarantee are standard.
  • Product and performance warranties are extended to a Lifetime as part of Levitonís Certified Cabling System.

  • Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Shop Brands > Leviton > Audio, Video & Data Products > Connectors / Adapters > Fiber Optic Connectors, Adapters & Accessories
     
     

    Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

    Please Enter Your Email Address

    *One entry per household please