Home > Shop Brands > Leviton > Audio, Video & Data Products > Copper Systems > Patch Cords & Accessories >

  Leviton 50PSTM03 ST Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail 50 Micron Core Style

Leviton 50PSTM03 ST Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail 50 Micron Core Style


 

Our Price : $54.67


Product Code: 540299

Qty:

Description
 
Levitonís Single-mode and Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtails are designed to support mechanical and fusion splicing for fiber cabling systems.

Specifications
  • Length: 3 meter length (Custom lengths available)
  • Dimensions: All connectors built on .9mm tight buffered cable
  • Cable Type & Color: Single-mode and Multimode 50μm or 62.5μm OFNR rated white fiber optic cable
  • Custom options available

    DESIGN
  • Standard form factor connector styles
  • Small form factor connector styles
  • Insertion loss guaranteed to be less than .5dB at 1310nm and 1550nm per mated pair (singlemode), typical insertion loss .3dB
  • Insertion loss guaranteed to be less than .5dB at 1300nm per mated pair (multimode), typical insertion loss .3dB
  • All connectors have precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules
  • ST and FC connectors have metal bodies
  • Corning glass fiber is standard
  • Return loss for multimode pigtails is equal to or better than 20dB, with a typical of 22dB
  • Return loss for single-mode UPC polish is greater than 55dB, with a typical of 57dB
  • Return loss for single-mode APC polish is greater than 65dB, with a typical of 67dB

  • Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Shop Brands > Leviton > Audio, Video & Data Products > Copper Systems > Patch Cords & Accessories
     
     

    Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

    Please Enter Your Email Address

    *One entry per household please