Home > Shop Brands > Leviton > Audio, Video & Data Products > Copper Systems > Patch Cords & Accessories >

  Leviton 62DCLM01 Fiber Patch Cord, 62.5/125um Multimode, Duplex, SC to LC, 1 Meter

Leviton 62DCLM01 Fiber Patch Cord, 62.5/125um Multimode, Duplex, SC to LC, 1 Meter


 

Our Price : $25.91

UPC Code: 165165154145

Product Code: 540564

Qty:

Description
 
Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies (patch cords) are designed to patch and connect fiber cabling systems.

Specifications
  • Lengths: 1, 2, 3, 5 and 10 meters (custom lengths available)
  • Dimensions:
    LC & MT-RJ built on 1.6mm cable
    SC, ST, FC built on 3.0mm cable
  • Cable Type & Color: 50μm or 62.5μm OFNR-rated orange fiber optic cable
  • Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-B.3

    DESIGN
  • Standard or hybrid connector styles
  • Optical return loss is equal to, or better than 20dB
  • All connectors have precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules
  • ST and FC connectors have metal bodies
  • Insertion loss max of .5dB, with a typical of .3dB at 1300nm per mated pair
  • Corning glass fiber is standard

  • Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Shop Brands > Leviton > Audio, Video & Data Products > Copper Systems > Patch Cords & Accessories
     
     

    Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

    Please Enter Your Email Address

    *One entry per household please