Home > Shop Brands > Leviton > Audio, Video & Data Products > Fiber Systems > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies & Pigtails >

  Leviton 62SCTM05 Fiber Patch Cord, 62.5/125um Multimode, SPLX, SC to ST, 5 Meter

Leviton 62SCTM05 Fiber Patch Cord, 62.5/125um Multimode, SPLX, SC to ST, 5 Meter


 

Our Price : $14.81

UPC Code: 78477261040

Product Code: 540591

Qty:

Description
 

Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are designed to patch and connect fiber cabling systems from the workstation to the frame. The cable assemblies are available in 1, 2, 3, 5, and 10 meter lengths, and custom lengths. They offer a variety of connection configurations including standard and hybrid combinations of MT-RJ, ST, SC, and LC connectors. The cable assemblies also offer 50μm and 62.5μm core styles.

Specifications
  • Dimensions: 1, 2, 3, 5 and 10 meter lengths. Custom lengths also available
  • Materials: 50μm or 62.5μm OFNR rated fiber optic cable
  • Cable Color: Orange
  • Compliant with TIA/EIA-568B.3.

    Design
  • Standard or hybrid connector styles. See chart below for optical return loss equal to, or better than 20dB at 1300nm per mated pair.
  • Insertion loss is better than .3dB at 1300nm per mated pair.
  • All connectors have precision pre-radiused zirconia ferrules.
  • ST and FC connectors have metal bodies.

  • Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    Shop Brands > Leviton > Audio, Video & Data Products > Fiber Systems > Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies & Pigtails
     
     

    Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

    Please Enter Your Email Address

    *One entry per household please