You are here: Home > Shop Brands > TRENDnet > Modems
We found 21 results matching your criteria.
Modems
Sort By:
Page of 2
Trendnet TDMC400 ADSL 2/2+ Modem Router Trendnet TEGGBS10 GBIC Single-Modem LX (10KM) Module
Trendnet TDMC400 ADSL 2/2+ Modem Router


The TDM-C400 is ADSL/ADSL2+ customer premise equipment that provides high-speed asymmetrical data transmission on a single twisted copper pair. The DSL line interface supports various ADSL standards, up to ADSL2+. At the DTE side these CPEs provide, dual interfaces, a 10/100 Ethernet interface and one USB port for easy connection to users PC or LAN environment. TDM-C400 delivers broadband access for enterprises, telecommuters, home, and remote office workers with high-speed data transfer requirements.

Trendnet TEGGBS10 GBIC Single-Modem LX (10KM) Module


The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

Trendnet TEGGBS40 GBIC Single-Modem LX (40KM) Module Trendnet TEGGBS80 GBIC Single-Modem LX(70KM) Module
Trendnet TEGGBS40 GBIC Single-Modem LX (40KM) Module


The TEG-GBS40 GBIC Single Mode module works with standard GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode SC Type module spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (SC-Type) GBIC connector.

Trendnet TEGGBS80 GBIC Single-Modem LX(70KM) Module


The TEG-MGBS80 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 80km (49.7miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

Trendnet TEGGBSX GBIC Multi-Modem SX Module Trendnet TEGMGBS10 Mini GBIC Single-Modem LX (10KM) Module
Trendnet TEGGBSX GBIC Multi-Modem SX Module


The TEG-GBSX GBIC Multi Mode Module works with standard GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi Mode SC Type Module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (SC-Type) GBIC connector.

Trendnet TEGMGBS10 Mini GBIC Single-Modem LX (10KM) Module


The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

Trendnet TEGMGBS10D3D5 Mini GBIC WDM Single-Modem 1310/1550 Pair (10KM) Trendnet TEGMGBS120 Mini-GBIC Single-Modem LC Module (120KM, 74.7Miles)
Trendnet TEGMGBS10D3D5 Mini GBIC WDM Single-Modem 1310/1550 Pair (10KM)

Trendnet TEGMGBS120 Mini-GBIC Single-Modem LC Module (120KM, 74.7Miles)

Trendnet TEGMGBS40 Mini GBIC Single-Modem LX (40KM) Module Trendnet TEGMGBS40D3D5 Mini GBIC WDM Single-Modem 1310/1550 Pair (40KM)
Trendnet TEGMGBS40 Mini GBIC Single-Modem LX (40KM) Module


The TEG-MGBS40 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This SingleMode LC Type module spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX ( LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

Trendnet TEGMGBS40D3D5 Mini GBIC WDM Single-Modem 1310/1550 Pair (40KM)

Trendnet TEGMGBS80 Mini GBIC Single-Modem LX (70KM) Module Trendnet TEGMGBSX Mini GBIC Multi-Modem SX Module
Trendnet TEGMGBS80 Mini GBIC Single-Modem LX (70KM) Module


The TEG-MGBS80 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 80km (49.7miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

Trendnet TEGMGBSX Mini GBIC Multi-Modem SX Module


The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Modem LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

   
 
Modems
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please