Home > Shop Brands > Mohawk Cable >

  Mohawk-Cable M-5-OP-24-LT-D-L-BK-MOH Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Micron Fiber Count 24 Cable Non-Plenum Cable
Mohawk-Cable M-5-OP-24-LT-D-L-BK-MOH Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Micron Fiber Count 24 Cable Non-Plenum Cable


 

Our Price : $184.33


Product Code: M-5-OP-24-LT-D-L-BK-MOH

Qty:

Description
 
FiberExpress Loose Tube Optical Fiber Cables are loose-tube buffered cables suited for outdoor applications such as lashed aerial or underground conduit.

Specifications:

Fiber Type: 50/125/250 Micron
Number of Fibers: 24
Core Diameter: 50 +/- 2.5
Core Non-Circularity: 5% Maximum
Clad Diameter: 125 +/- 2
Clad Non-Circularity: 2% Maximum
Primary Coating Material: Acrylate
Primary Coating Diameter: 245 +/- 10
Secondary Coating Diameter: 250
Buffer Tube Diameter: 1.9
Buffer Tube Material: PBT - Polybutylene Terephthalate
Buffer Tube Filling Material: Synthetic Thixotropic Gel
Core-clad Offset: 3 Microns Maximum
Outer Jacket Nominal Wall Thickness: .055
Outer Jacket Ripcord: Polyester
Outer Jacket Color: Black

Strength Member Material: Fiberglass Epoxy Rod, Aramid Yarn

Minimum Bandwidth @ 1300nm: 500 MHzkm
Refractive Index @ 850nm: 1.496
Refractive Index @ 1300nm: 1.491
Numerical Aperature: 0.200
Maximum Gigabit Ethernet Length @ 850nm: 600
Maximum Gigabit Ethernet Length @ 1300nm: 600
Features
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Category 50/125/250 Micron
  • Fiber Count 24
  • Cable Type Non-Plenum
  • Cable Characteristics Loose Tube
  • Single Jacket
  • Filling Compound Synthetic Thixotropic Gel
  • Jacket Color Black

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > Mohawk Cable
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please