Home > Shop Brands > Mohawk Cable >

  Mohawk-Cable S-RN-6-DN-YL-MOH Fiber Cable Micron Tight Buffered Jacket Yellow Brand
Mohawk-Cable S-RN-6-DN-YL-MOH Fiber Cable Micron Tight Buffered Jacket Yellow Brand


 

Our Price : $44.58


Product Code: S-RN-6-DN-YL-MOH

Qty:

Description
 
FiberExpress Optical Fiber Distribution Cables are designed for low to high fiber count in-building installations. They offer a high degree of flexibility for backbone and horizontal applications.

Specifications:

Fiber Type: Single Mode/125/900 Micron, Singlemode
Number of Fibers: 6
Core Diameter: 8.3
Mode Field Diameter @ 1310nm: 9.2 +/- 0.4
Mode Field Diameter @1550nm: 10.5 +/- 1.0
Clad Diameter: 125 +/- 1
Clad Non-Circularity: 1% Maximum
Core-clad Concentricity Error: 0.6 Microns Maximum
Primary Coating Material: Acrylate
Primary Coating Diameter: 245 +/- 10
Secondary Coating Material: Engineering Thermoplastic
Secondary Coating Diameter: 900 +/- 50
Jacket Color: Yellow
Cable Characteristics: Distribution
Brand or Series: FiberExpress
Cable Type: OFNR, Tight Buffered
Features
  • Cable
  • Fiber Category 125/900 Micron
  • Singlemode
  • Fiber Count 6
  • Cable Type OFNR
  • Tight Buffered
  • Cable Characteristics Distribution
  • Jacket Color Yellow
  • Brand or Series Fiberexpress

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > Mohawk Cable
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please