Home > Shop Brands > Pelco >

  Pelco CT85011AMSTR Fiber Transmitter Video/Serial Extender

Pelco CT85011AMSTR Fiber Transmitter Video/Serial Extender


 

Our Price : $811.00


Product Code: CT85011AMSTR

Qty:

Description
 
The CT85011AMSTR w/ Conformal Coating Cable from Pelco allows 8-bit digitally encoded video for high-quality video transmission over a single fiber.

In addition, patent-pending technology provides the solution for allowing Coaxitron pan/tilt/zoom (PTZ) control data to be transmitted the full distance of the fiber (up to 6 km for multimode fiber and up to 46 km for single-mode fiber).When using single-mode fiber, the FT85011A transmitter and the FR85011A receiver offer an exceptional optical power budget of 28 dB.
Features
  • ST Connector
  • Multimode Fiber Tx
  • 1310nm/850nm

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > Pelco
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please