Home > Shop Brands > Pelco >

  Pelco PEL-FR85041SFCR 4-Channel Single-Mode Fiber Transmitter & Receiver FC Connector

Pelco PEL-FR85041SFCR 4-Channel Single-Mode Fiber Transmitter & Receiver FC Connector


 

Our Price : $2,259.34


Product Code: PEL-FR85041SFCR

Qty:

Description
 
Pelco FR85041SFCR Four-Channel, Single-Mode, Fiber Transmitter and Receiver, FC Connector: The FT85041/FR85041 fiber transmitter and receiver provide the ability to transmit up to four unidirectional composite video channels and one bidirectional data channel over one optical fiber. The FT85041 transmitter and the FR85041 receiver are available in multimode and single-mode versions.

Modular in design, the FT85041 and FR85041 units can be rack mounted or can be used as stand-alone modules. Rack mounting is accomplished using the RK5000 Series rack mount chassis. Standalone modules can be placed on a desktop or can be mounted to a wall.

Specifications:

Model: FR85041SFCR
Number of Channels: 4
Modulation Type: Pulse code modulation, 8-bit resolution
Video Output (BNC, 1.0 Vp-p, 75 ohms or UTP, 100 ohms;NTSC, PAL, and SECAM
Bandwidth: 6.5 MHz
Crosstalk: -50 dB typical at 3.58 MHz
Gain: Unity
Differential Gain: <1%
Differential Phase: <1.2
Tilt: <1%
Number of Channels: 1
Data Communication: RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire),Manchester, Bi-Phase
Maximum Baud Rate: 500 kbps
Signal-to-Noise Ratio: >60 dB (CCIR weighted)
Relay Output: 30 VDC, 1 A Choice of normally open or normally closed
Operating Temperature: -40 to 167F (-40 to 75C)
Input Power Requirements: 12 VDC or 24 VAC, 400 mA
LED Indicators: Power, Video Present, Optic Fault, Data Tx,Data Rx
Dimensions: 8.75" D x 1.08" W x 4.81" H(22.23 x 2.74 x 12.22 cm)
Unit Weight: 2.54 lb (1.58 kg)
Shipping Weight: 4 lb (1.81 kg)
Connectors:Video: BNC (per channel) Rack Power:4-pin connector Standalone Power: 2-pin connector, screw terminal Data: 9-pin connector, screw terminal Fiber Optic: ST for multimode fiber ST or FC for single-mode fiber
Optical Power Budget: 20 dB
Maximum Transmission Distance: 30 km (18.6 mi)
Features
  • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 30 km
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to meet NEMA TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • 12 VDC or 24 VAC Power Supply
  • Stand-Alone and Rack-Mountable Modular Design
  • LED Indicators for Monitoring of Signal Status, Laser Status, Data Activity, and Operating Power

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > Pelco
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please