Home > Shop Brands > Pelco >

  Pelco PEL-FR85081MSTR-S 8 Camera Fiber RX with Data

Pelco PEL-FR85081MSTR-S 8 Camera Fiber RX with Data


 

Our Price : $830.54


Product Code: PEL-FR85081MSTR-S

Qty:

Description
 
Pelco FR85081MSTR Eight-channel fiber optic video receiver/single-channel data transceiver; multimode, ST connector

The FT85081 & FR85081 fiber transmitter and receiver provide the ability to transmit up to eight unidirectional composite video channels and one bidirectional data channel over one optical fiber. The FT85081 transmitter and the FR85081 receiver are available in multimode and single-mode versions.

Modular in design, the FT85081 and FR85081 units can be rack mounted or can be used as standalone modules. Rack mounting is accomplished using the RK5000 Series rack mount chassis. Standalone modules can be placed on a desktop or can be mounted to a wall.

Specifications:

Model: FR85081MSTR
Number of Channels: 8
Modulation Type: Pulse code modulation, 8-bit resolution
Video Output (BNC, 1.0 Vp-p, 75 ohms or UTP, 100 ohms;NTSC, PAL, and SECAM
Bandwidth: 6.5 MHz
Crosstalk: -50 dB typical at 3.58 MHz
Gain: Unity
Differential Gain: <1%
Differential Phase: <1.2
Tilt : <1%
Number of Channels: 1
Data Communication: RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire),Manchester, Bi-Phase
Maximum Baud Rate: 500 kbps
Signal-to-Noise Ratio: >60 dB (CCIR weighted)
Relay Output: 30 VDC, 1 A Choice of normally open or normally closed
Operating Temperature: -40 to 167F (-40 to 75C)
Input Power Requirements: 12 VDC or 24 VAC, 600 mA
LED Indicators: Power,Video Present (per channel) Optic Fault Data Tx Data Rx
Dimensions: 8.75" D x 1.08" W x 4.81" H(22.23 x 2.74 x 12.22 cm)
Unit Weight: 3.50 lb (1.59 kg)
Shipping Weight: 6 lb (2.72 kg)
Connectors:Video: BNC (per channel) Rack Power:4-pin connector Standalone Power: 2-pin connector, screw terminal Data: 9-pin connector, screw terminal Fiber Optic: ST for multimode fiber ST or FC for single-mode fiber
Optical Power Budget: 20 dB
Maximum Transmission Distance: 1 km (0.6 mi)
Features
  • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 1 km
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 30 km
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Meets NEMA TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • 12 VDC or 24 VAC Power Supply
  • Stand-Alone and Rack-Mountable Modular Design
  • LED Indicators for Monitoring of Signal Status, Laser Status, Data Activity, and Operating Power

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > Pelco
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please