Home > Shop Brands > Pelco >

  Pelco PEL-FT8104SSTR Single Mode-4D Bi-Direct Fiber TX ST Connector

Pelco PEL-FT8104SSTR Single Mode-4D Bi-Direct Fiber TX ST Connector


 

Our Price : $887.90


Product Code: PEL-FT8104SSTR

Qty:

Description
 
Pelco FT8104SSTR 4-channel Fiber Transmitter and Receiver, Single-Mode, ST Connector: The FT8104SSTR is a fiber transmitter and receiver provide the ability to transmit four bidirectional data channels and four unidirectional contact closures simultaneously over one optical fiber. The FT8104SSTR transmitter and the FR8104 receiver are available in multimode and single-mode versions. When using single-mode fiber, the FT8104SSTR transmitter and the FR8104 receiver offer an exceptional optical power budget of 26 dB and provide a transmission distance of up to 40 km.
Features
  • Four Bidirectional Data Channels That Support Individual Selection of RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
  • Four Unidirectional Contact Closures That Allow a Choice of Normally Open or Normally Closed Outputs
  • Integrated Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 8 km
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 40 km
  • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • 12 VDC or 24 VAC Power Supply
  • Standalone and Rack-Mountable Modular Design
  • LED Indicators for Monitoring of Signal Status, Laser Status, Data Activity, Contact Closure Activation, and Operating Power

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > Pelco
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please