Home > Shop Brands > Pelco >

  Pelco PEL-FT8301AMSTE-S 1-Channel Video Extended Distance Multimode

Pelco PEL-FT8301AMSTE-S 1-Channel Video Extended Distance Multimode


 

Our Price : $303.60


Product Code: PEL-FT8301AMSTE-S

Qty:

Description
 
8Bit Digital 1310nm 1CH Video Multimode Fiber Tx; ST Connector, Extended Distance

The FT8301A/FR8301A fiber transmitter and receiver provide the ability to transmit one composite video channel over one optical fiber. The FT8301A transmitter and the FR8301A receiver are available in multimode and single-mode versions. When using single-mode fiber, the FT8301A transmitter and the FR8301A receiver offer an exceptional optical power budget of 28 dB and provide a transmission distance of up to 46 km.

Modular in design, the FT8301A and FR8301A units can be rack mounted or can be used as standalone modules. Rack mounting is accomplished using the RK5000 Series rack mount chassis. Standalone modules can be placed on a desktop or can be mounted to a wall.
Features
  • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 6 km
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 46 km
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Designed to meet NEMA TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • 12 VDC or 24 VAC Power Supply
  • Standalone and Rack-Mountable Modular Design
  • LED Indicators for Monitoring of Signal Status, Laser Status, and Operating Power

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > Pelco
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please