Home > Shop Brands > Pelco >

  Pelco PEL-FT85011ASFCR-S Pel Digital 1310Nm / 1550Nmvideo / Bidir

Pelco PEL-FT85011ASFCR-S Pel Digital 1310Nm / 1550Nmvideo / Bidir


 

Our Price : $290.99


Product Code: PEL-FT85011ASFCR-S

Qty:

Description
 
Available in multimode and single-mode versions, the FT85011A/ FR85011A fiber transmitter and receiver provide the ability to trans- mit one unidirectional composite video channel and one bidirectional data channel over one optical fiber. In addition, patent-pending technology provides the solution for allowing Coaxitron pan/tilt/ zoom (PTZ) control data to be transmitted the full distance of the fiber (up to 6 km for multimode fiber and up to 46 km for single-mode fiber). When using single-mode fiber, the FT85011A transmitter and the FR85011A receiver offer an exceptional optical power budget of 28 dB.

Specifications:

Signal System NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Channels 1 Video channel, 1 bidirectional data channel
Modulation Pulse code modulation, 8-bit resolution
Compatible Receiver FR85011ASFCR
Wavelength 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Optical Power Budget 28dB
Maximum Transmission Distance 28.6 Mile (46km)
Connectors Fiber: FC connector
Video: BNC x1
Rack Power/Alarm: 4-pin connector
Standalone Power: 2-pin connector
Data: 9-pin connector
Control Protocol Bidirectional data channel supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron
Power Requirements 12VDC or 24VAC (includes 12VDC adapter)
Power Consumption 300mA
Operating Temperature -40 ~ 167F (-40 ~ +75C)
Dimensions (WxHxD) 1.1 x 4.8 x 8.8" (27 x 122 x 222mm)
Weight 1.5 lbs (0.7kg)
Features
  • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
  • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron Communication
  • Patent-Pending Transmission Technology Allowing Coaxitron Control at Full-Distance Capabilities
  • Integrated Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber
  • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 6 km
  • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 46 km
  • Exceeds All Requirements for the RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission Specification
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
  • Meets NEMA TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • 12 VDC or 24 VAC Power Supply

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > Pelco
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please