Home > See Brand Names > 3M >

  Trendmet TFC110MST 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX ST-Type Fiber Converter
Trendmet TFC110MST 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX ST-Type Fiber Converter


 

Our Price : $68.90


Product Code: TRENDMETTFC110MST

Qty:

Description
 
TRENDNET TFC110MST 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX ST-Type Fiber Converter


The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type Fiber Converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).

Features
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode ST-Type Connector
  • Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19? system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • 5-year limited warranty

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

See Brand Names > 3M
Shop Brands > Honeywell Access Systems (formerly Northern Computers) > Control Panels/Hardware
Shop Brands > Everfocus > PTZ Cameras
Shop Brands > Locknetics
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please