Home > See Brand Names > 3M >

  Trendmet TFC110S60 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Single Model Fiber Converter (60KM)
Trendmet TFC110S60 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Single Model Fiber Converter (60KM)


 

Our Price : $211.03


Product Code: TRENDMETTFC110S60

Qty:

Description
 
TRENDNET TFC110S60 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Single Model Fiber Converter (60KM)


The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Model SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Features
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-Mode SC-Type Connector
  • Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19? system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • 5-year limited warranty

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

See Brand Names > 3M
Shop Brands > Honeywell Access Systems (formerly Northern Computers) > Control Panels/Hardware
Shop Brands > Everfocus > PTZ Cameras
Shop Brands > Locknetics
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please