Home > See Brand Names > 3M >

  Trendmet TFC2000S20 1000Base-T To 1000Base-LX Single Model SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles)
Trendmet TFC2000S20 1000Base-T To 1000Base-LX Single Model SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles)


 

Our Price : $242.60


Product Code: TRENDMETTFC2000S20

Qty:

Description
 
TRENDNET TFC2000S20 1000Base-T To 1000Base-LX Single Model SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles)


The TFC-2000S20 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1000 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 50km (31 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Features
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, 802.3z 1000Base-LX
  • One 1000Base-T Auto-MDIX RJ-45 port
  • One 1000Base-LX single-mode SC-type Fiber port
  • Supports LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward)
  • Provides Dip switches to enable LLCF function in both TX and Fiber port
  • Diagnostic LEDs
  • Plug& Play, Hot Swappable
  • Optional 19? Fiber Converter Chassis (TFC-1000) holds up to 10 Fiber Converters
  • 5-year limited warranty

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

See Brand Names > 3M
Shop Brands > Honeywell Access Systems (formerly Northern Computers) > Control Panels/Hardware
Shop Brands > Everfocus > PTZ Cameras
Shop Brands > Locknetics
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please