Home > See Brand Names > 3M >

  Trendmet TFC1000MGB 1000Base-T To Mini GBIC Media Converter
Trendmet TFC1000MGB 1000Base-T To Mini GBIC Media Converter


 

Our Price : $81.90


Product Code: TRENDMETTFC1000MGB

Qty:

Description
 
TRENDNET TFC1000MGB 1000Base-T To Mini GBIC Media Converter


TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini- GBIC) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports fullduplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The Mini-GBIC connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode Mini-GBIC module

Features
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Standards
  • Provides One 1000Base-T Port, one 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC Slot
  • Support Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation Mode for Fiber Port
  • Provide Dip Switch to settings: Fiber (Auto/Manual), LLR (Enable/Disable)
  • Optional 19? Fiber Module Chassis (TFC-1600) holds up to 16 Media Converters
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 5-year limited warranty

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

See Brand Names > 3M
Shop Brands > Honeywell Access Systems (formerly Northern Computers) > Control Panels/Hardware
Shop Brands > Everfocus > PTZ Cameras
Shop Brands > Locknetics
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please