Home > See Brand Names > 3M >

  Trendmet TFC1000S10D3 1000Base-T To WDM TX-1310 Single Mode Fiber Converter(10KM)
Trendmet TFC1000S10D3 1000Base-T To WDM TX-1310 Single Mode Fiber Converter(10KM)


 

Our Price : $418.60


Product Code: TRENDMETTFC1000S10D3

Qty:

Description
 
TRENDNET TFC1000S10D3 1000Base-T To WDM TX-1310 Single Mode Fiber Converter(10KM)


The TFC-1000S10D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S10D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Features
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Standards
  • Provides Dip Switch for Fiber (Auto/Manual), LLR (Enable/Disable)
  • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
  • Supports LLR (Link Loss Return) for FX Port
  • Supports Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation Mode for Fiber Port
  • Single-Strand Fiber Optic, Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19? System Chassis (TFC-1600) holds up to 16 Media Converter
  • 5-year limited warranty

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

See Brand Names > 3M
Shop Brands > Honeywell Access Systems (formerly Northern Computers) > Control Panels/Hardware
Shop Brands > Everfocus > PTZ Cameras
Shop Brands > Locknetics
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please