Home > See Brand Names > 3M >

  Trendmet TFC1000S50 1000Mase-T to 1000-Base-LX Single Mode Fiber Converter(50KM)
Trendmet TFC1000S50 1000Mase-T to 1000-Base-LX Single Mode Fiber Converter(50KM)


 

Our Price : $705.10


Product Code: TRENDMETTFC1000S50

Qty:

Description
 
TRENDNET TFC1000S50 1000Mase-T to 1000-Base-LX Single Mode Fiber Converter(50KM)


The TFC-1000S50 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 50km (31 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Features
  • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
  • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
  • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19? system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • 5-year limited warranty

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

See Brand Names > 3M
Shop Brands > Honeywell Access Systems (formerly Northern Computers) > Control Panels/Hardware
Shop Brands > Everfocus > PTZ Cameras
Shop Brands > Locknetics
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please