Home > See Brand Names > 3M >

  Trendmet TFC15MS100 100Base-FX Multi Model To Single Model Fiber Converter (15KM)
Trendmet TFC15MS100 100Base-FX Multi Model To Single Model Fiber Converter (15KM)


 

Our Price : $230.84


Product Code: TRENDMETTFC15MS100

Qty:

Description
 
TRENDNET TFC15MS100 100Base-FX Multi Model To Single Model Fiber Converter (15KM)


The TFC-15MS100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Multi Model To Single Model SC-Type converter spans distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 2 x 100Base-FX (SC-Type) ports. Network 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to 100Base-FX Single Model media.

Features
  • Compliant with IEEE 100Base-FX standards
  • One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode SC-Type Connector
  • One 100Mbps fiber port with Single-Mode SC-Type Connector
  • Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber ports
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19? system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • 5-year limited warranty

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

See Brand Names > 3M
Shop Brands > Honeywell Access Systems (formerly Northern Computers) > Control Panels/Hardware
Shop Brands > Everfocus > PTZ Cameras
Shop Brands > Locknetics
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please