Home > See Brand Names > 3M >

  Trendnet TFC110S60I Intelligent 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Single Model Fiber Converter(60KM)
Trendmet TFC110S60I Intelligent 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Single Model Fiber Converter(60KM)


 

Our Price : $211.03


Product Code: TRENDMETTFC110S60I

Qty:

Description
 
TRENDNET TFC110S60I Intelligent 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Single Model Fiber Converter(60KM)

The TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Model SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
Features
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards
  • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (FDX/HDX), UTP (Auto Negotiation/Manual), Speed (10M/100M), LLR (Enable/Disable), LLCF (Enable/Disable)
  • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
  • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
  • Monitor the status of duplex/link for FC, duplex / speed / link for TX via management module (TFC-1600MM) through Media Converter Chassis System (TFC-1600)
  • Single-Strand Fiber Optic, Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19? System Chassis (TFC-1600) holds up to 16 Media Converters
  • 5-year limited warranty

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

See Brand Names > 3M
Shop Brands > Honeywell Access Systems (formerly Northern Computers) > Control Panels/Hardware
Shop Brands > Everfocus > PTZ Cameras
Shop Brands > Locknetics
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please