Home > Shop Brands > TRENDnet > Fiber > Chasis / Converter >

  Trendnet TFC210MSC 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX SC-Type Fiber Converter
Trendnet TFC210MSC 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX SC-Type Fiber Converter


 

Our Price : $59.58


Product Code: TRENDNETTFC210MSC

DISCONTINUED, REPLACED BY TFC110MSC

Description
 
Trendnet TFC210MSC 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX SC-Type Fiber Converter


The TFC-210MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1000 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type Fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC-Type) port.

Features
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • One 10/100Base-TX Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX RJ-45 port
  • One 100Base-FX multi-mode SC-Type Fiber port
  • Supports LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward)
  • Provides Dip switches to set: UTP (Auto Negotiation/Full Duplex), Fiber (Half Duplex/Full Duplex) , LLCF (Enable/Disable), Mode (Pure Mode/ Switch Mode)
  • 802.3x flow control for 10/100Base-TX port
  • Diagnostic LEDs
  • Plug& Play, Hot Swappable
  • Optional 19? Fiber Converter Chassis (TFC-1000) holds up to 10 Media Converters
  • 5-year limited warranty

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > TRENDnet > Fiber > Chasis / Converter
Shop Brands > TRENDnet
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please