Home > Shop Brands > TRENDnet >

  Trendnet TEGS3M8FX 8-Port 100Base-FX SC Type Multi-Mode Fiber Module For TEG-S3000i
Trendnet TEGS3M8FX 8-Port 100Base-FX SC Type Multi-Mode Fiber Module For TEG-S3000i


 

Our Price : $528.00


Product Code: TRENDNETTEGS3M8FX

Qty:

Description
 
Trendnet TEGS3M8FX 8-port 100Base-FX SC Type Multi-Mode Fiber Module For TEG-S3000i


The TEG-S3M8FX 8-Port Multi Mode Fiber module works with the TEG-S3000i Managed Layer 2 Chassis. This Multi Mode module spans distances up to 2km (1.2 miles) and includes 8 x 100Base-FX (SC-Type) ports.

Features
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX
  • 8 x 100Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Type Fiber Port (TEG-S3M8FX)
  • 8 x 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC Type Fiber Port (TEG-S3M8S15)
  • Optional Modules for TEG-S3000i (Layer 2 Managed Chassis Switch)
  • 5-year limited warranty

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > TRENDnet
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please