Home > Shop Brands > TRENDnet > Modems >

  Trendnet TEGGBSX GBIC Multi-Modem SX Module
Trendnet TEGGBSX GBIC Multi-Modem SX Module


 

Our Price : $80.00


Product Code: TRENDNETTEGGBSX

Qty:

Description
 
Trendnet TEGGBSX GBIC Multi-Modem SX Module


The TEG-GBSX GBIC Multi Mode Module works with standard GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi Mode SC Type Module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (SC-Type) GBIC connector.

Features
  • Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification SFF-8053, REV 5.5
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z
  • SCA-2 Host Connector
  • Duplex SC connector
  • 3.3V and 5V Power Supply
  • Extended EMI & ESD Protection
  • Class 1 Laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • 5-year limited warranty

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Shop Brands > TRENDnet > Modems
Shop Brands > TRENDnet
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please