Home > CCTV / Surveillance > Housings & Mounts > Videolarm > Accessories >

  Videolarm VL-EOF2N Mini Media Converter SC Connector Power Supply Includes

Videolarm VL-EOF2N Mini Media Converter SC Connector Power Supply Includes


 

Our Price : $237.02


Product Code: VIDEOLARMVLEOF2N

Qty:

Description Specifications
 
Videolarm VL-EOF2N Mini Media Converter SC Connector Power Supply Includes


The EOF2N Converter provides a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the EOF2N offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available. Including a power adapter, the EOF2N utilizes 2.6watts of power. The EOF2N comes standard with SC fiber interface and is to be used with multimode fiber. With its miniature size, the EOF2N offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available. Including a power adapter, the EOF2N utilizes 2.6watts of power. The EOF2N comes standard with SC fiber interface and is to be used with multimode fiber.

Features
  • Transmit Ethernet Data through high-speed Fiber Optics
  • Compact Design: Fits into most Camera Housings
  • Wall Mount Power Supply: UL Listed, C-UL Listed (Canada)
  • Minimal Power Consumption: Utilizes Only 2.6watts
  • Status LEDs: Power, FX-Link (Fiber Activity), TX-Link (Ethernet Activity)
  • FCC Class A, CISPR22/EN55022 Class A, EN55024, CE Mark
  • Operating Temperatures 0 - 500 C
  • Humidity: 5% - 95% humidity (non-condensing)
  • Accepts 5VDC to 50VDC
  • Wall Mount AC Adapter: 12vdc 400mA
  • Adapter for Fiber SC Cable to ST Cable (EOF3C - Sold Separately)
  • Connect 10Mbps device to 100Mbps devices

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

CCTV / Surveillance > Housings & Mounts > Videolarm > Accessories
CCTV / Surveillance > Housings & Mounts > Videolarm
 
 

Enter your email for a chance to WIN $100 Amex Gift Card.

Please Enter Your Email Address

*One entry per household please