212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Altronix AC Power Supply

Altronix AC Power Supply
ALTRONIX
AX-AL300ULX
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The AL300ULX is a power limited supply/chargers that will convert a 115 VAC / 60Hz input, into a power limit-ed 12VDC or 24VDC output, (see specifications). It is intended for use in applications requiring UL Listing for Access Control (UL294), Fire Alarm (UL1481) and Burglar Alarm Installations (UL603).

Also known as

  • AL300ULX MultiAgency Approved Power Supply/Charger
  • Altronix AC Power Supply - 24 V DC Output Voltage
  • Altronix Corp. 12/ 24VDC P/ S, CHRGR, 2.5AMP, UL - AX-AL300ULX
  • Altronix AL300ULX MultiAgency Approved Power Supply/Charger
  • Class 2 Rated power limited output
  • Filtered and electronically regulated outputs
  • Short circuit and thermal overload protection
  • Built-in charger for sealed lead acid or gel type battery backup
  • Maximum charge current 0.7 amp
  • Zero voltage drop upon transfer to battery backup
  • AC fail supervision
  • Low battery and battery presence supervision
  • Accommodates up to two (2) 12VDC/7AH batteries
  • UL294 for use with Access Control Systems.
  • UL1481 Fire Alarm Systems.
  • UL603 Burglar Alarm Installations.
  • NYC Department of Buildings Approved (MEA).
  • California State Fire Marshal Approved (CSFM).
  • CSA approved (Canada).
  • NFPA 72 compliant.
  • Switch selectable 12VDC or 24VDC power limited output.
  • Class 2 rated.
  • Input 115VAC / 60Hz, .9 amp.
  • Maximum charge current 600mA.
  • 2.5 AMP continuous supply current at 12VDC or 24VDC.
  • Built-in charger for sealed lead acid or gel type batteries.
  • Automatic switch over to stand-by battery when AC fails.
  • AC input and DC output LED indicators.
  • AC fail supervision (form "C" contacts).
  • Low battery supervision (form "C" contacts).
  • Low battery disconnect prevents batteries from deep discharge.
  • Thermal overload protection.
  • Short circuit protection.
  • Unit is complete with power supply, gray enclosure, cam lock and transformer.
  • Includes battery leads.