212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Altronix AC Power Supply

Altronix AC Power Supply
ALTRONIX
AX-AL300ULXR
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

Model AL300ULXR power supply converts a 115VAC 60Hz input, to a 2.5 amp of continuous supply current @ 12VDC or 24VDC non-power limited output.
  • Main Features
  • Input Voltage Type: AC
  • Input Voltage: 115 V AC
  • Height: 13.5"
  • Width: 13"
  • Depth: 3.3"
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Marketing Information
  • Model AL300ULXR power supply converts a 115VAC 60Hz input, to a 2.5 amp of continuous supply current @ 12VDC or 24VDC non-power limited output.
  • Information
  • Name:UL PWR SPLY 2.5AMP,RED ENCLSRCategory:Fire Power  Accessory DevicesUPC Code:782239931170

Also known as

  • Altronix Corp. UL PWR SPLY 2.5AMP, RED ENCLSR - AX-AL300ULXR
  • Class 2 Rated power limited output
  • Filtered and electronically regulated outputs
  • Short circuit and thermal overload protection
  • Built-in charger for sealed lead acid or gel type battery backup
  • Maximum charge current 0.7 amp
  • Zero voltage drop upon transfer to battery backup
  • AC fail supervision
  • Low battery and battery presence supervision
  • Red enclosure
  • Accommodates up to two (2) 12VDC/7AH batteries