212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Altronix AL1002ULADA Proprietary Power Supply

Altronix AL1002ULADA Proprietary Power Supply
ALTRONIX
AX-AL1002ADA
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The AL1002ULADA is an NAC power extender housed in a red enclosure that connects to any 24 volt Fire Alarm Control Panel.

The extender features a built-in charger for backup batteries of gel or sealed lead acid types. The unit automatically switches over to battery power if/when AC power fails.

Also known as

  • Altronix AL1002ULADA Proprietary Power Supply - 110 V AC Input Voltage - Wall Mo
  • NAC PWR EXTENDER 24VDC 10A 2 CLASS A OR 4 CLASS B
  • Altronix Corp. 24VDC @ 10AMP 4OUT NAC PS - AX-AL1002ADA