212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Altronix AL100UL Proprietary Power Supply

Altronix AL100UL Proprietary Power Supply
ALTRONIX
AX-AL100UL
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The ALTRONIX-AL100UL is a Linear Power Supply/Charger used to convert a low voltage input into a 12VDC output.

The power supply is protected from short circuits and thermal overloads, ensuring long lasting performance. The built-in charger keeps connected SLA or gel-type batteries at full capacity. In the event of an AC power failure, the AL100UL will automatically switch over to battery backup power.

Also known as

  • Altronix AL100UL Proprietary Power Supply - 16.5 V AC Input Voltage - Wall Mount
  • Single Output Linear Power Supply/Charger - 12VDC @ .75A - Grey Encl.
  • Altronix Single Output Linear Power Supply/Charger - 12VDC @ .75A - Grey Encl.