212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Altronix AL1024ULX Proprietary Power Supply

Altronix AL1024ULX Proprietary Power Supply
ALTRONIX
AX-AL1024ULX
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The ALTRONIX-AL1024ULX is a power supply/charger that converts a 115VAC input into one 24VDC non-power limited output.
With short circuit and thermal overload protection, this power supply ensures long lasting and reliable performance. The unit is housed in a wall mount enclosure and has a built-in charger for sealed lead acid or gel type batteries. In the event of an AC power failure, the power supply automatically switches to backup battery power.

AC input and DC output are equipped with LEDs for visual status indication.

Also known as

  • Altronix Corp. UL 10AMP ACCESS/ 8AMP FIRE SPPL - AX-AL1024ULX
  • Altronix AL1024ULX Proprietary Power Supply - 110 V AC Input Voltage - Wall Moun