212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Altronix AL176UL Proprietary Power Supply - 110 V AC Input Voltage - Wall Mount - AL176UL

Altronix AL176UL Proprietary Power Supply - 110 V AC Input Voltage - Wall Mount - AL176UL
ALTRONIX
AX-AL176UL
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The ALTRONIX-AL176UL is a power supply/charger that converts a 115VAC input into a single 12- or 24VDC output.

The power supply is equipped with short circuit and thermal overload protection for optimal performance. Sealed lead acid and gel type batteries are compatible with the built-in battery charger, which ensures the backup battery is always at full capacity. Following an AC power failure, the power supply automatically switches to backup battery power.

The unit comes housed in a grey enclosure and has onboard LEDs that indicate the power status of AC input and DC output.

Also known as

  • Altronix Corp. 12/ 24 DC RL POWER SUPPLY - AX-AL176UL
  • AL176UL Proprietary Power Supply
  • Altronix AL176UL Proprietary Power Supply - 110 V AC Input Voltage - Wall Mount