212-537-6540   212-202-3763

Altronix AL400UL Proprietary Power Supply

Altronix AL400UL Proprietary Power Supply
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.


0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The ALTRONIX-AL400UL is a power supply/charger that converts a 115VAC input into a single 12VDC or 24VDC power limited output.

The power supply is equipped with short circuit and thermal overload protection for optimal performance. The built-in battery charger works with sealed lead acid and gel type batteries. Following an AC power failure, the power supply automatically switches to backup battery power.

Housed inside a wall mount enclosure, the unit has onboard LEDs that indicate AC input and DC output power status.

Also known as

  • Altronix AL400UL Proprietary Power Supply - 110 V AC Input Voltage