212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Altronix AL600ULX Proprietary Power Supply

Altronix AL600ULX Proprietary Power Supply
ALTRONIX
AX-AL600ULX
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The ALTRONIX-AL600ULXR is a power supply/charger that converts a 115VAC input into a single, 12 or 24VDC non power-limited output.

The power supply is equipped with short circuit and thermal overload protection for optimal performance. The built-in battery charger works with sealed lead acid and gel type batteries. After an AC power failure, the power supply automatically switches to backup battery power.

Housed inside a wall mount enclosure, the unit has onboard LEDs that indicate AC input and DC output power status.

Also known as

  • Altronix AL600ULX Proprietary Power Supply - 110 V AC Input Voltage - Wall Mount
  • Altronix Corp. 6A PWR SPLY/ CHGR LRG CAB &XFMR - AX-AL600ULX
  • ALTRONIX CORP. POWER SUPPLY-CHARGER - 12VDC OR 24VDC